2019 Leadership Academy Fellows

LeadingAge is pleased to announce the 2019 Leadership Academy Fellows.

This group of Fellows will meet throughout the year to explore diverse perspectives from aging services leaders, learn from innovative care and service models, enhance their leadership skills and core competencies and advance person-centered programming in aging services.

Congratulations to all the individuals selected and their organizations for supporting their journey!

The 2019 Fellows:

  • Katy Bannister, LiveWell, CT
  • Elizabeth Brennan, Luthercare, PA
  • Gretchen Brown, Stonehill Franciscan Services, IA
  • Kendall Bryan, Vicar's Landing, FL
  • Veronica Calderon, Aldersgate, NC
  • John Couture, Lifespace Communities, Inc., IA
  • Summer Dales, Eskaton, CA
  • Dan Diaz, Covenant Retirement Communities, IL
  • Raymond Dickison, Christian Horizons, Inc., KY
  • Annika DiNovi, Transforming Age, WA
  • Kevin DiUbaldo, Ingleside, Inc., Washington, D.C.
  • Rachel Doherty, Vinson Hall Retirement Community, VA
  • Edward Dooling, Masonicare, CT
  • Nate Glendening, Phillips County Retirement Center, KS
  • Mark Goetz, Asbury Communities, Inc., NE
  • Aime Harrison, Presbyterian SeniorCare Network, PA
  • Nancy Hooks, LeadingAge, Washington, D.C.
  • Kenneth Jenzen, Givens Estates Inc., NC
  • Maria Teresita Manaloto, St. Dominics Senior Care Home, GU
  • Lakesha McAllister, Carroll Manor Nursing & Rehabilitation Center, Washington, D.C.
  • Mia McFarland, Asbury Methodist Village, MD
  • Courtney McGinness, Episcopal SeniorLife Communities Inc., NY
  • Adam Melton, Galloway Ridge, Inc. /Galloway Ridge at Fearrington, NC
  • Christopher Moore, Elizabeth Seton Pediatric Center, NY
  • Carolyn O'Driscoll, RiverWoods At The Ridge, NH
  • Michelle Pandolfi, Whitney Center, Inc., CT
  • Dana Parsons, LeadingAge Virginia, VA
  • David Ragan, Beatitudes Campus, AZ
  • Jason Santiago, Seneca Hill Manor, Inc., NY
  • Kathryn Saunders, Friendsview Retirement Community, OR
  • Kristen Schooley, Montereau, Inc., OK
  • Charlotte Sibold, Kendal at Lexington, VA
  • Danielle Simons, Presbyterian SeniorCare Network, PA
  • Brenda Soto, Tabitha Health Care Services, NE
  • Kassie South, Franke at Seaside, SC
  • Sonya Thrall, Western Home Communities, IA
  • Erica Thrash-Sall, McFarlan Home, MI
  • Angela Urman, Knute Nelson Care Center, MN
  • Peggy Valdivia, Acts Retirement-Life Communities, Inc., PA
  • Janel Welch, St. Ann's Community, NY

View a list of Leadership Academy Alumni here.