2022 Leadership Academy Fellows

2022 Leadership Academy Fellows

LeadingAge is pleased to announce the 2022 Leadership Academy Fellows.

This group of Fellows will meet throughout the year to explore diverse perspectives from aging services leaders, learn from innovative care and service models, enhance their leadership skills and core competencies and advance person-centered programming in aging services.

Congratulations to all the individuals selected and their organizations for supporting their journey! 

The 2022 Fellows:

  • Leah Adeniji, Carol Woods Retirement Community, NC
  • Sharon Belovarac, Springhill Senior Living Community, PA
  • Kim Bergen-Jackson, Oaknoll Retirement Residence, IA
  • Jessica Bourque, Sharon Towers, NC
  • Pierce Carey, Whitestone: Masonic and Eastern Star Home of North Carolina, NC
  • Nicholas Carr, Parker Health Group, Inc., NJ
  • Allison Ciborowski, LeadingAge Maryland, MD
  • Jessica Culey, Eaton Senior Communities, Inc., CO
  • Michelle DeBoer, St. John’s United, MT
  • Tina DuPont, Seabury, CT
  • Lydia Earhart, The Glen Retirement System, LA
  • Kalleen Engels, Friendship Haven, IA
  • Marina Ferrer, Lutheran Social Ministries of New Jersey, NJ
  • Kate Flinn, The Baptist Home, MO
  • Jacqueline Gifford, Cathedral Village, PA
  • Marnie Gugisberg, Knute Nelson, MN
  • Mollie Gurian, LeadingAge, DC
  • Kristin Hambleton, Presbyterian Senior Living, PA
  • Taneisha Hampton, Goodwin House Bailey’s Crossroads, VA
  • Therese Hetzel, North Hill, MA
  • Lacey Holland, Sunnyside Village, FL
  • Latesha Hunter, Buckner Retirement Services, TX
  • Cynthia Iwunze, Good Shepherd Community Care, MA
  • Kenya Jeanlouis, Ingleside, MD
  • Brittaney Jones-Alleyne, The Osborn, NY
  • Julie Koch, LeadingAge, DC
  • Tara Krantzman, Oakwood Creative Care, Inc., AZ
  • Marianne Lake, LeadingAge Pennsylvania, PA
  • Penny Mallette, O’Connor Woods, CA
  • Rose Mario, The Lewinsville, VA
  • Jessica McCollum, Baptist Retirement Homes of North Carolina, NC
  • Andrew Moore, Beatitudes Campus, AZ
  • Tina Moullet, Rose Villa Senior Living, OR
  • Alvin Moyer, Elizabeth Seton Pediatric Center, NY
  • Karen Nelson, Larksfield Place, KS
  • Rhonda Piner, North Valley Hospital Extended Care, WA
  • Michele Potter, Asbury Methodist Village, MD
  • Miguel Puig IV, Cabrini of Westchester, NY
  • Amy Rauert, Harvest Hill, NH
  • Erica Richardson, Acts Retirement-Life Communities, Inc., PA
  • Cory Sills, Covenant Village, Inc., NC
  • Dan Stegbauer, Covenant Living of Cromwell, CT
  • Denise Stevenson, Mt. San Antonio Gardens, CA
  • Nathan Summers, The Forest at Duke, NC
  • Laura Swenson, Charter House-Mayo Clinic, MN
  • Daniel Swiatkiewicz, Christian Living Communities, CO
  • Ashley Tanner, Sidney Health Center – Extended Care, MT
  • Eric Tatlonghari, Brittany Pointe Estates, PA
  • Karla Waldbillig, Stonehill Communities, IA
  • Joe Yoon, Salemtowne, NC
  • Hannah Yoon, Arbor Acres United Methodist Retirement Community, Inc., NC

 

View a list of the 2021 fellows here.

About

Meet the Fellows

Apply Today

Leadership Resources